Atika Sikun




HI,
 photo 10991176_10204437005383065_8329704528899608462_n_zps4lskohdh.jpg


A

Sept 14th, 1992 | Selangor, MY
"we only see what we want to see."


VISITOR(S)
website counter



Recent Posts
· CROSS COUNTRY day lepaking as usual
· there are still some LOVE for me
· the first and the last
· the ultimate clean-up
· the celebrated and the celebritieS hehe
· boredom strikes again(and so does the painintheass...
· another day in school
· once upon a time...
· got the CASH on my HAND
· now you see me,now you dont


BLOGGER ARCHIVES



INSTAGRAM FEED
FOLLOWERS

Moo-ing away
Monday, January 26, 2009 | Posted by Atika | 0 comment/s

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
haha.
yeah,I know.
IT'S CHINESE NEW YEAR!
everyone got to spend their holidays with someone.
and families,of course.
as for me,
i got to spend the CNY's eve in KL.
attending my auntie's wedding.
it was a blast.
sorry because of the no photos situation.
I haven't get my hand on any camera yet.
(:

i stay overnight at my cousin's house.
go jalan-jalan for a while with Abang Di.
oh lalala~

it was tiring throughout the days i spent there.
since i can't enjoyed much of the time.
wanna know why?
i kept thinking about the mountains of homeworks back home.
aiyoyo.

Msged most of my friends at midnight.
wishing them Happy Chinese New Year (:

TCH seems to be avoiding me.
i dunno why.
it was really devastating.
sad,really.
as I missed him so much.
*wiped off tears*
whyareyouavoidingme??

i spent my CNY at home.
doing nothing.
MSN je lah.
Chua made my day when he helped me with some blogging stuff.
he memang terrer la.
thank you,Chua.
my hero of the day =D

CNY was nothing much.
going to my friend's house soon.
im feeling bored at home.
no one to chat with.
no one to msg with.
no TCH.

T_T

sedih betul la....

anyways,
I just want to wish everyone a HAPPY CHINESE NEW YEAR.
remember,
make the night night,
and the day day
then only you can live happily.
and
enjoy your CNY to the fullest.

oh yeah,
i WANT YOUR angpauS !!!


that's all for now,
till then,
buenos adios :)


Labels: