Atika Sikun




HI,
 photo 10991176_10204437005383065_8329704528899608462_n_zps4lskohdh.jpg


A

Sept 14th, 1992 | Selangor, MY
"we only see what we want to see."


VISITOR(S)
website counter



Recent Posts
· HAPPY BIRTHDAY,EVIL TWIN ^^
· braces
· I hope you read this.
· TAGGING MANIA x)
· why EST?why?
· hey peeps!
· ATIKA had finally landed :)
· a roller coaster ride
· shoutouts!
· doomsday coming soon


BLOGGER ARCHIVES



INSTAGRAM FEED
FOLLOWERS

crappyness
Tuesday, March 3, 2009 | Posted by Atika | 0 comment/s

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Im back to school today after ponteng going to see the dentist yesterday.

For me,things didnt go well as I expected.


crap no.1
My teeth.

went to the dentist yesterday.
got appointment for braces.
(i've been waiting for this day for centuries)

after check up :

the doctor told me that i got weird,i repeat WEIRD jaws.
my jaws are like SHARK.
instead of growing straight,
my jaw tend to grow bigger like the SHARK la.
so,
she told me that even if i wear braces,
my teeth will never be as normal like everyone else.
cehh.
gerammm.
I'm fine with the surgery,
but ibu ku yang tersayang wont let me do it.
its hard to explained here.

anyhow,
I got my appointment again next week.

see first la how it goes.


crap no.2
my school was the host for today ePPDa bengkel.
something about dadah.

i was not supposed to help,
i suka menyibuk.
haha.
skipped all the classes before recess.

so,
i help out the teacher to be the ushers with my other prefect friends.

I saw many familiar faces.
mostly my tuition mates.

Saw Mr.Bond (James la) with his HSK friends.
had berbonding session with them.
haha.
James was FREAKISHLY excited seeing a chicken on loose at my canteen.
my school got reban ayam,ok?
besides,
BK is enviromental friendly.

James:Eh.I cannot tahan seeing that chicken la.
Me: what's wrong with you la?let the chicken on loose.the chicken tak kacau you pun.
James:*geram* i feel like pulling the chicken's neck apart from its head.
Me: woi! ganas gila!
James : *laughed like a siao fella* geram!geram!
Me: *laughed*
James: Do you named the chicken?
Me: Nope.

weird conversations,huh? XD

Chit chat with Irene and her Convent babes.
lalala~

#best part#
met Lam and the La Sallians.
*happy happy*
thank god he still remembers me.
apparantely his other friends know me,
[Hazim and Sukhdip]
but I dont know them.

hmm..
suspicious betul la.

am I THAT popular in LSK?
*perasan*

anyhow,
i spent the rest of the berbonding session chatting with them in the ICT Lab.
syiok,i tell you.

i talked the most.
and Hazim cant stop laughing looking at me.
o.0

Lam sangat ke ai.
and Sukdhip reminds me of Aaron(!)
Hazim?
*speechless*
haha.

Lam,Hazim,Sukhdip,
if you're reading this,
remember what I told you.
*batting eyelashes*

HEh.

thats how my day ended.
there's a few more events that take place,
but I'm lazy to write it down here.

*yawn*
Im off for my evening nap.
TTFN :)



TCH roared!!


xoxo ILY *winks*

Labels: