Atika Sikun




HI,
 photo 10991176_10204437005383065_8329704528899608462_n_zps4lskohdh.jpg


A

Sept 14th, 1992 | Selangor, MY
"we only see what we want to see."


VISITOR(S)
website counter



Recent Posts
· Bones on my heart break like it never break before...
· You applied the pressure that help me crystallised...
· Less of the silly talks
· Junkyard doll
· Please shine,please shine
· We had a fight on the promenade out in the rain
· Low rider a little higher
· empty pockets tells the stories
· Unity is Integrity
· and this curve is your smile,and this cross is you...


BLOGGER ARCHIVES



INSTAGRAM FEED
FOLLOWERS

We chase misinterprated lies
Saturday, September 12, 2009 | Posted by Atika | 0 comment/s

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Sorry for the sudden hiatus.was out from the house since yesterday.Attended prayers' camp in school.overall it was okay.I felt reborn ((((: my body ached still since I slept on the hard,cold floor.lol.Was texting Danbaby and Dutchboy too.Eheh.Had fun still with the besties during refreshment.Camwhored with Ayuni's camera.Pictures will be uploaded soon :D

Trials are still going.and it's killing me softly in the inside.ROFL.been nerding Physics and Add Maths when im free.Danbaby is a great influenced to ask me to nerd as well.Ahah.Thank you *grins* (: Chatted with Yun Ming the other day.omg.I miss that fella so much.It was a short conversation though.still had so much fun talking to him.Cant wait for another day out with him and Sam.Woots! :D Had a long conversation with Hazim as well.my little sidekick who is very vain.but i know you love me kan? LOL.he's such a darling ((((:

You know what? I am going through all the old photos of mine nowdays and smiled suddenly.I'm not crazy yet.I dont know why.Probably because of the pressures of exams that caused my brain to malfunctioned slighty and I need something to cheer me up.which in this case,reminiscing the old memories :D Dutchboy and I are planning something cynical for that someone *show evil face* :P Starting to miss the sesat moments with him now DDD: We should updates each other soon ya? (: maybe on my birthday? *wide grins* Yes,readers.the blogger is turning 17 in two days time *shrieked with excitement* HAHA.Been telling everyone about it,even my principal during the end of the prayers' camp.LMAO.Ayuni said I am so random.TEE HEE :P



Oh well.
Just a short update.
will update more soon.



Stay tuned.

Wanna bake kuih raya.
and
nerd Physics again.





The wifey that always pampered me with :D
Weeh.
IYOU too,hunn (:




Adios,readers.
and happy almost birthday to me (:





Park Jae bum,come back ,will you ?