Atika Sikun




HI,
 photo 10991176_10204437005383065_8329704528899608462_n_zps4lskohdh.jpg


A

Sept 14th, 1992 | Selangor, MY
"we only see what we want to see."


VISITOR(S)
website counter



Recent Posts
· Downpour emotions.
· I dont need RED BULL to get HIGH.
· See the light shines through.
· no longer an SPM virgin.
· Impassable.
· 17 today ; 18 tomorrow.
· Fluke.
· Scribbled notes.
· 2010 countdown : it's gizmos time!
· Computer madness.


BLOGGER ARCHIVES



INSTAGRAM FEED
FOLLOWERS

Instead of vanilla,I'd rather go for caramel.
Monday, January 4, 2010 | Posted by Atika | 0 comment/s

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
My runny nose and severe headache kinda pulled my performance down at work today.Thank god the guests were considerable enough not to attack us at once.LOL.

Ah,yes.Talking about my work,I did okay today.as the cashier again.This time,my cashiering skills improved as observed by Sir Roy.There were less Roaster as we speak.School already commencing today.So yeah.there were not much people in the mall except for the staffs and all :)
I actually had to wake up at 6 a.m just to fetch my sister to school.It was raining and very chilly.

I almost freeze to death on our way to school.
Apparently,wearing the thickest sweater I have doesnt help either.

Psh.

I came back home and laze around until it's almost 9.End up getting scolded by my mum before I head to the shower.Reached work place 5 minutes before 10 a.m.Did my routine job,clocking in and others and then had tempoyak for breakfast.My body temperature shoot up in the afternoon.At that time,all I was capable of was to squad down at the cash register and try not to faint.Eeek.

and I met my primary English techer who retired when I was in Standard Five.Too bad she doesnt recognized me anymore ):

Thank you to those who are very concern about yours truly.I'm indeed grateful to have friends like all of you *teary eyes* :') The relationship with the colleagues are improving as well.yay! *grins* :D I'm not going to work tomorrow.double yay! *biggrins* :D :D

Spent the night doing nothing except chatting with the kawan-kawan :D Bell actually took a very cute picture of herself as her MSN display picture.Heeee ;)




Since I couldnt save her picture,she helped me to printscreen our conversations on hers. *swoon*
VERY CUTE,right? :D

ignore my display picture,please DX

Chatted with Gim Chai for the very first time.HAHA.*pat pat* he's the kawan baru :D A La Sallian as well.*giggles* :P Oh ya.I'm sending a copy of Poor Rich Girl to Bell this Wednesday.am excited to hear her feedbacks :)

And this girl right here is my editor for Battle Of The Sexes.I've decided to have one editor for each novel.easier for me to deal and discuss with them actually ;) Hee.and she's teaching me how to play tarot cards.In it for fun only.you should try it.Click here :) Thanks,Zaty :D Just so you know,she's an amazing photgrapher. *nods* :D


ZatyCoo is loveeeeeeeeee :)


the boy on your right.

Dan Ng just had an operation on his ankle(if im not mistaken).Get well soon,aite? HAHA.so that you can come and visit me at Kenny Rogers.without the crutches ;) and drive soon! Heee.


Off to course hunting.Still searching.

Toodles :)

Labels: , , ,