Atika Sikun




HI,
 photo 10991176_10204437005383065_8329704528899608462_n_zps4lskohdh.jpg


A

Sept 14th, 1992 | Selangor, MY
"we only see what we want to see."


VISITOR(S)
website counter



Recent Posts
· Passion.
· she's the girl.
· it's time to break the record.
· crabstick.
· so i ate until my stomach gonna burst.
· I learn from the best.
· Flipping pages.
· mushroom oh mushroom.
· We iz coffee addict :3
· Story behind a reason.


BLOGGER ARCHIVES



INSTAGRAM FEED
FOLLOWERS

chicken on fire.
Friday, May 7, 2010 | Posted by Atika | 0 comment/s

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
As prmised,I went out with Nalini and Jazmint today for dinner date C: We had our dinner at Kenny Rogers.We had fun altho the dinner wasn't really appetizing.MEH.Chatted and cracked up with them like a bunch of hyenas.From Bieber to English studies and to hot guys.LOL.

Even they said my taste is guy is WEIRD *sulks* :p

Took A LOT of pictures using our cameras.Three of it.Mine,Jaz's and Nalini's :D So many poses and style.LOL.Camwhore kao-kao.LOL xD and Jaz brought her polaroid camera also !! *square dance* ^^ We are so 1Malaysia spirited.HAHA.After Kenny Rogers,we headed to Baskin Robin.Had a scoop of chocolate ice cream.It was worth every penny (since I just got my pay) :D The Baskin Robin fella is very nice C: I laike.Weee.

After Baskin Robin,we went to wrapping paper hunting for Nalini's mum.Didnt buy any wrapping paper since Jaz gave her better idea.Heh.Next was VOIR.We tried a few dresses and yet none fit us.LOL.Mine is too...revealing? *bigbiggrins* :b After VOIR,Nal and Jaz decided to enter BUM Equipment.

You know,the shop that Yap works at?

and whoa.HE IS ON DUTY WHEN I STEPPED INTO THE SHOP (!)

&*^)^%%*&*^*.

But seriously,I flushed so bad at that time that I feel like penetrating my head into the tiles.Omg.embarassment )': But heh,it was fun actually.Embarrassing but fun.I mean,I can hear Yap talked to one of his customer.Mandarin.Sexay can? 8D Oh,and I saw Sir Faiz too.MEHEHEHEHEHE >:D


Then,we bid farewell to each other.Nal and I headed to KEC Club to wait for our parents there :D

The outing was indeed short.But memorable enough :)

Thank you girls ! :D


Picture time :)





Jaz's chocolate muffin.




LOL,Nalini !



Jaz.Nal.




Jaz and I.



We're not ready yet -.-




Lala pose :p





*ehem* 1Malaysia.


VOIR.



Dressing room.lol.




Nalini.Atika.



#1



EPIC face expression.HAHA.





Nalini.Atika.Jazmint.



and my very own first polaroid photo (thanks to Jaz ) ,

TA-DA !



we look sho pretty :'D



Off I go now.

Labels: , ,