Atika Sikun




HI,
 photo 10991176_10204437005383065_8329704528899608462_n_zps4lskohdh.jpg


A

Sept 14th, 1992 | Selangor, MY
@fashionvaletcom
@mensphysiquemalaysia
@isiperutmy
VISITOR(S)
website counter



Recent Posts
· So Lit.
· Ain't Happening.
· Count Your Blessing.
· Recap - half past 2016
· Surreal.
· Hit me baby one more time
· A Quick One.
· Kasih Sayang
· It has been a while.
· #1210


BLOGGER ARCHIVES



INSTAGRAM FEED
FOLLOWERS

Being Nice.
Tuesday, August 30, 2016 | Posted by Atika | 0 comment/s

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
I think I am in love again.

with my current self.

HAHAHAHAHA i got you, didnt I?

But seriously, I am liking this new version of me. The break up two years back and now working at a new place are helping me to fix myself.

Especially when it comes to grooming, I think I have improved SO much hehe  and when it comes to work, I am blessed with such amazing colleagues and my writing jobs are expanding really well.

Sometimes I feel that I am too nice sampai orang boleh pijak kepala. Tu yang kengkadang stress tu. But I am getting the hang of declining things or saying no now.

It is so hard tho! I am the kind who overthink a lot and think deeeeeeep before I said something sebab takut cakap benda salah. Tak memasal jadi hal lain pulak. I am surpressing my fear because I am honestly in denial.

Bukannya i happy 24/7 pun, but I am trying to be positive in whatever I do. Cuba nak stop eavesdropping people's conversations (YES, my habit which I REALLY to get rid of), acting like Ms. Know-It-All and most importantly jangan syok sendiri buat conclusion that when they talk to each other and not including you, you are actually talking about you.

*smack self*

Anyhooooo, sekarang I am soooo busy preparing for my final artwork for my novel then can do the pitching to publisher(s) *fingers crossed* Hopefully it will all go well some sailing :)

Right now nak jugak siapkan bumper belakang and lampu yang rosak tu so that my car will look like car balik. Stress sangat takdek rupa macam bumper kereta lagi lol but right now since Alhamdulillah dah gaji, boleh rolling duit balik.

I am so grateful with my Samsung Note 5, I can so many little notes so that I will not forget things. I have already paid my bills for September and boleh Tarik nafas lega sekarang :) Waiting patiently for my freelance writing payment and I am basically sorted for next month. Hehe!


Havent update my Melaka trip yet. Soon!