Atika Sikun




HI,
 photo 10991176_10204437005383065_8329704528899608462_n_zps4lskohdh.jpg


A

Sept 14th, 1992 | Selangor, MY
"we only see what we want to see."


VISITOR(S)
website counter



Recent Posts
· Ain't Happening.
· Count Your Blessing.
· Recap - half past 2016
· Surreal.
· Hit me baby one more time
· A Quick One.
· Kasih Sayang
· It has been a while.
· #1210
· 2015 - Say Whaaaaaat?


BLOGGER ARCHIVES



INSTAGRAM FEED
FOLLOWERS

So Lit.
Friday, August 19, 2016 | Posted by Atika | 0 comment/s

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
 
 
 
(photo from @vivyyusof hehe!)
 
 
Intoxicated with word.
 
 
I can basically vouched for that right now. I am currently browsing through fashion blogs and articles because I am gonna write my FIRST fashion/beauty related article EVER. I am very nervous tbh.
 
I mean, me? Atika? writing a fashion/beauty article???
 
Mampu berangan je lah.
 
But it's happening, and it is going to be in my CV. I've actually sent it the draft yesterday and got constructive feedbacks from the person in charge. I am anxious with the feedbacks but I guess now I know which area I can really improve on.
 
Speaking about writing, believe it or not I have been doing this close to ten years. This blog itself gonna be eight years old this December and it surprised me on how committed I am in writing this blog lol!
 
It all started for fun and it was the in thing back then. Because everyone is doing it and I wanna be part of the cool crowd. So I went to the nearest cyber café and wrote my first every blog post.
 
After that, I started writing down most of the things that had happened in my life, good or bad, happy or sad. Everything. I take time to edit my blog posts with colours, different fonts and what not.
 
Then I got busy with college and the posts got lessened. and then I started working, lagi la sikit. But every now and then, I still jot down anything which I think is relevant to me and for me not to forget about it ever bahaha!
 
so now, I am still browsing through finding inspirations from fashion blogs etc to write more.
 
 
p/s: hopefully my articles will be chosen wee! hehe!
 
xx
 
 
 

 

Labels: , ,